Technical Programme

                                 Technical Programme

 

 

Click this sentence to download the Book of Abstracts!

 

Click this sentence to download a printable PDF of the programme!

 

 

 

 

EAPPC & BEAMS 2018 Programme

                             

                                Program Overview

 

Sep 17 (Monday)

 

8:00

8:30

Opening Ceremony

 

8:30

9:20

PL01: SINARS Daniel (Chair: NOVAC Bucur)

 

9:20

10:10

PL02: XIE Weiping(Chair: WANG Xinxin)

 

10:10

10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30

12:30

O1(TA1): REDONDO Luís

O2(TA3): ROMANCHENKO Ilya

O3(TA5): TAKAYAMA Ken

 

12:30

13:30

Lunch

 

13:30

15:00

P(TA1): YANG Jianhua

P(TA3): SHU Ting

P(TA2): LIU Jinliang

 

14:30

15:00

Coffee Break

 

15:00

17:30

O4(TA1): SHAO Tao

O5(TA3): SCHEIDER Markus

O6(TA2): MUELLER Georg

 

 

Sep 18  (Tuesday)

 

8:30

9:20

PL03: CHAIKOVSKY Stanislav (Chair: ROSTOV Vladislav)

 

9:20

10:10

PL04: HE Wenlong(Chair: DENG Jianjun)

 

10:10

10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30

12:30

O7(TA1): LIU Kefu

O8(TA3): HE Wenlong

O9(TA2): YAN Ping

 

12:30

13:30

Lunch

 

13:30

15:00

P(TA1): CHEN Dongqun

P(TA3-4): YUAN Chengwei

P(TA5):ZHANG Zicheng

 

14:30

15:00

Coffee Break

 

15:00

17:30

O10(TA1): MANKOWSKI John

O11(TA3): QIAN Baoliang

O12(TA4): XIE Weiping

 

 

Sep 19(Wednesday)

 

8:30

9:20

PL05: WANG Xinxin(Chair: SINCLAIR Mark)

 

9:20

10:10

PL06: TAKAYAMA Ken(Chair: JIANG Weihua)

 

10:10

10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30

12:30

O13(TA1): CHAIKOVSKY Stanislav

O14(TA5): CARON Michel

O15(TA1): LIN Fuchang

 

12:30

13:30

Lunch

 

13:30

15:00

P(TA1): JIN Xiao

P(TA3-4) :SINARS Daniel

P(TA2):SHIJinshui

 

14:30

15:00

Coffee Break

 

15:00

17:30

O16(TA1): RYOO Hongje

O17(TA3) : HE Juntao

O18(TA2):JINYunsik

 

 

Sep 20  (Thursday)

 

8:30

10:10

O19(TA1):ZURAUSKIENENerija

O20(TA4):CONG Peitian

O21(TA1): JAMES Dickens

 

10:10

10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30

12:00

O22(TA1): Krasik YAKOV

O23(TA3) : ZHANG Jun

O24(TA5): YANG Hanwu

 

12:00

12:30

Closing Ceremony

 

12:30

13:30

Lunch

 

TA

TAC

Category

TA1

NOVAC Bucur

Pulsed Power Technology, Systems and Components

TA2

JIANG Weihua

Pulsed Power Applications

TA3

ROSTOV Vladislav

High Power Microwaves and RF Sources

TA4

WANG Xinxin

Radiation Sources

TA5

OLIVER Bryan

Particle Beam Technology

        

 

Copyright © 2017-2018 EAPPC & BEAMS Conference (www.eappc-beams2018.org) All rights reserved.